Valdosta High School

Skip to main content Scroll down to see more!
VHS Girls Basketball » 2015-2016 Basketball Schedule

2015-2016 Basketball Schedule

Head Girls Coach:  E.A. Wilcox

Assistant Girls Coach: Jamie Christopher

J.V. Girls Coach: Sandy Turner

Freshman: Laval Harrison

 

Date

Day

Time

Opponent

Location

Nov 7

Sat

6PM

Brooks Co. (Scrimmage)

Home

Nov 14

Sat

6PM

Thomasville

Home (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Nov 20

Fri

6PM

Thomasville

@ Thomasville (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Nov 21

Sat

6PM

Hamilton Co.

Home (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Nov 23

Mon

4PM

Brooks Co.-Charles Cooper Classic

@ Lowndes High (Varsity Girls) Boys @ 5:30pm

Nov 24

Tue

4PM

Warner Robins- Charles Cooper Classic

@ Lowndes High (Varsity Girls) Boys @ 5:30pm

Nov 27

Fri

TBD

South Gwinnett- Lou Williams Classic

@ South Gwinnett High (Varsity Girls)

Nov 28

Sat

TBD

Strong Rock Christian- Lou Williams Classic

@ South Gwinnett High (Varsity Girls)

Dec 4

Fri

4PM

Pelham

@ Pelham (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Dec 12

Sat

6PM

Dougherty Co.

@ Dougherty (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Dec 18

Fri

6PM

Hamilton Co.

@ Jasper (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Dec 21

Mon

3PM

Collins Hill

@ Lowndes High (Varsity Girls & Boys Only)

Dec 22

Tue

3PM

Hillgrove

@ Lowndes High (Varsity Girls & Boys Only)

Dec 23

Wed

3PM

Duluth

@ Lowndes High (Varsity Girls & Boys Only)

Dec 28

Mon

2:30PM

Newton 

@ Colquitt (Varsity Girls Only)

Dec 29

Tue

11:30am

Leon 

@ Colquitt (Varsity Girls Only)

Dec 30

Wed

7:00pm

East Gadsden

@ Colquitt (Varsity Girls Only)

Jan 8

Fri

6PM

Lee Co*

@ Leesburg- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Jan 9

Sat

6PM

Colquitt Co.*

@ Moultrie- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Jan 15

Fri

7PM

Pelham

Home- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Jan 16

Sat

6PM

Lowndes Co.*

Home- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Jan 22

Fri

6PM

Lee Co.* (Senior Night)

Home- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Jan 23

Sat

7PM

Tift Co.*

@ Tifton- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V ALL

Jan 30

Sat

6PM

Lowndes Co.*

@ Lowndes- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Feb 5

Fri

7PM

Colquitt Co.*

Home- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Feb 6

Sat

6PM

Tift Co.*

Home- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Feb 9

Tue

6PM

Lee Co.

Away (Region 1-AAAAAA Tournanment)

Feb 11

Thurs

7PM

Tift Co.

Away (Region 1-AAAAAA Tournament)

Feb 12

Fri

4PM

Lowndes Co.

Away (Region 1-AAAAAA Tournament)

Feb 17

Wed

6PM

Mceachern High

Away (1st Round Playoffs)

Feb 9-13

Mon-Fri

TBA

Region 1-AAAAAA Tournament

@ TBD

@ TBD