Valdosta High School

Skip to main content Scroll down to see more!
Basketball, Boys » Basketball

Basketball

Head Boys Coach:  Antonio Haynes

Assistant Boys Coach: David Brinson

J.V. Boys Coach: Thomas Berry

Freshman: ReShon Benjamin
 
 

Date

Day

Time

Opponent

Location

Nov 7

Sat

6PM

Brooks Co. (Scrimmage)

Home

Nov 14

Sat

6PM

Thomasville

Home (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Nov 20

Fri

6PM

Thomasville

@ Thomasville (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Nov 21

Sat

6PM

Hamilton Co.

Home (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Nov 23

Mon

4PM

Brooks Co.-Charles Cooper Classic

@ Lowndes High (Varsity Girls) Boys @ 5:30pm

Nov 24

Tue

4PM

TCC- Charles Cooper Classic

@ Lowndes High (Varsity Girls) Boys @ 5:30pm

Nov 27

Fri

TBD

Stephenson- Lou Williams Classic

@ South Gwinnett High (Varsity Girls)

Nov 28

Sat

TBD

South Gwinnett- Lou Williams Classic

@ South Gwinnett High (Varsity Girls)

Dec 4

Fri

4PM

Pelham

@ Pelham (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Dec 12

Sat

6PM

Dougherty Co.

@ Dougherty (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Dec 18

Fri

6PM

Hamilton Co.

@ Jasper (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Dec 21

Mon

TBA

McDonald’s Big South Tournament

@ Lowndes High (Varsity Girls & Boys Only)

Dec 22

Tue

TBA

McDonald’s Big South Tournament

@ Lowndes High (Varsity Girls & Boys Only)

Dec 23

Wed

TBA

McDonald’s Big South Tournament

@ Lowndes High (Varsity Girls & Boys Only)

Dec 28

Mon

TBA

Vereen Christmas Shootout

@ Colquitt (Varsity Girls Only)

Dec 29

Tue

TBA

Vereen Christmas Shootout

@ Colquitt (Varsity Girls Only)

Dec 30

Wed

TBA

Vereen Christmas Shootout

@ Colquitt (Varsity Girls Only)

Jan 8

Fri

6PM

Lee Co*

@ Leesburg- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Jan 9

Sat

6PM

Colquitt Co.*

@ Moultrie- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Jan 15

Fri

7PM

Pelham

Home- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Jan 16

Sat

6PM

Lowndes Co.*

Home- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Jan 22

Fri

6PM

Lee Co.* (Senior Night)

Home- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Jan 23

Sat

7PM

Tift Co.*

@ Tifton- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V ALL

Jan 30

Sat

6PM

Lowndes Co.*

@ Lowndes- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Feb 5

Fri

7PM

Colquitt Co.*

Home- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Feb 6

Sat

6PM

Tift Co.*

Home- (Varsity Boys & Girls) J.V. ALL

Feb 9-13

Mon-Fri

TBA

Region 1-AAAAAA Tournament

@ TBD

@ TBD